Home / all / Optical Transmitter /

1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter

1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter

1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter
1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter
CategoriesOptical Transmitter
BrandSUNSHINE
Model1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter
Appearance MaterialCast Aluminum Waterproof Shell
Output(mW)2~36mW
Fiber ConnectorFC/APC,SC/APC
FOB portNINGBO,SHANGHAI
Terms of PaymentL/C, T/T
Download DOC
Update Time2022/9/26
Detail Information

1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter

1310nm optical transmitters are mainly used in CATV 1310nm optical fiber transmission network. We also developed the outdoor type which 


adopts cast aluminum waterproof shell to solve the engineering problem that the remote areas cannot build the machine room. The outdoor 


type can adapt to -40℃~ +50℃ field work environment.

1310 Optical Transmitter--TLM-OLTx8600

Item 

Specification

Item 
Specification

Output(mW)

2~36mW

CSO (dBm)

≥60

Wavelength(nm)

1290~1310

RF In(dBuV)

80±5

Fiber Connector

FC/APC,SC/APC

Unflatness

≤0.75

Bandwidth(MHz)

47~862

Power loss(W)

≤30

Channels

 85

Power Voltage(V)

220V(110~254)

C/N(dB)

≥51

Working Tem(℃)

0~45

CTB(dBm)

≥65

Size

19×15×1.75"

For a solution or a quick quote
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content